Ivian Sarcos Miss World 2011 Photo and Profile

Ivian Sarcos is the Winner of Miss World event from Venezuela, she beats 112 other contestant from many country and became Miss World 2011 , Well as we know venezuela has so many beautiful girls, such as Ivian Sarcos. Below was the Profile and photo of Ivian Sarcos





Ivian Sarcos Profile and Biography

Birth Name: Ivian Lunasol Sarcos Colmenares
Birth Date: July 26, 1989 (1989-07-26) (age 21)
Birth Place: Ospino, Portuguesa, Venezuela
Occupation:
Height: 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Measurements:
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Title(s): Miss Amazonas 2010, Miss World Venezuela 2010
Major Competition(s): Miss World 2011

Ivian Wear a pink dress sprinkled with jewels in her appearance at that time, Ivian tears down when she crowned by Miss World 2010 Alexandria Mills from the United States.

In the evening peak that was held at Earls Court Two, London, England, Sunday (6/11/2011) Miss Philippines Gwendoline Ruais it falls as the runner up while Miss Puerto Rico Amanda Perez emerged as winners of the third places. Ivian majors studying at The Diplomat was prominent from the beginning. She entered the top 20 list for the category Top Model Fast Track and Fast Track Top Talent for 61st Miss World series.


Hairstyle With Blunt Bangs 2012

Blunt Bangs are a perfect way to style the hair to get a very cute look. Most of the celebrities too like to style there in this way to make them look younger. This hairstyle was first introduced during the 1960s which gives an inspired look. It can be worn on any face shapes or it doesn’t matter whether the hair is long, medium or short, these types of hairstyle can be easily suit on anyone. Hairstyles with blunt bangs can also look precise as well as dramatic and they are meant to increase the also features and highlight the facial structure. This type of style is a perfect way to create a very memorable image for yourself.

There are various types of Blunt Bangs which is usually cut shorter just above the eyebrow or sometimes it can be cut at eye level to get a fashion forward look. This style will work best on the hair that is straight hair and for those who have naturally curly hair or wavy hair, the best way to style the hair is to use a flat iron for styling purpose. One of the most important thing which must be remembered during this styling process is the style must highlight face as well as personality and not define it. In case you are an everyday woman, maintaining the hairstyle with bangs can be very a difficult job as the hair will fall on your eyes.










Sofia Vergara named as the Most Desirable Woman in 2012 by Askmen

Sofia vergara named as the most desirable woman in 2012 by Askmen. She beats 98 woman including kim kardashian, nicki minaj, rihanna, kate upton and many more beautiful girls. Well congratulations for sofia vergara who becames the most desirable woman in 2012.

"I am so honored to be AskMen’s most desired woman this year. A big thank you to all the men who desire me" That's what sofia vergara wrote on Askmen sites. AskMen says Vergara boasts "the best cleavage on network TV", and despite being 39 years old has that "desirability" to help her top younger leading ladies for the website's 2012 list after coming in at #3 last year

"When it comes to Colombian imports, none are more in demand than Sofia Vergara these days," AskMen.com said Behind Sofia is Sports Illustrated model Kate Upton at #2; actress Rooney Mara ("The Social Network") at #3; Victoria's Secret model Miranda Kerr at #4; and Nicki Minaj coming in at #5. See complete list of the Most desirable woman in 2012 by Askmen.

It's really shock me that these years the most desirable woman in the world is a 39 year old MILF. :D but even she's 39 years old but sofia vergara is still hot and of course she's one of the celebrity that has a nice sexy bottom, just check out another post of sofia vergara here. 








Kim Kardashian Show her Cleavage on Twitter

Kim kardashian post a new hot twitter photo on monday 30 januray 2012. On this photo kim show a major cleavages of her boobs. Kim post the photo with this message “I dyed my hair lighter yesterday! I’m loving it! New hair color=new beginnings for me … You like?”

It seems about 13 million people who are the follower of Kim kardashian twitter has seen this picture. what do you think of this Kim kardashian cleavages?


Indian Brides Gorgeous Beauty

Do you agree if Indian bride dresses was really gorgeous? previously we have posted some of beautiful photos of indian brides and now we got another stunning photos of indian bride with a unique saree dress. Last year my cousins uses India bridal dress for her wedding. she's really beautiful at that time. that's why i love the indian bride.

The indian bridal dresses is very catchy and stunning. In India wedding dress is kept along whole life with the bride for her better luck in new life. Indian lehnga and choli are world famous as one of the best bridal trousseau.

Earlier red colour was used as the colour of luck for the Indian Bride but now designers are mixing and playing with various vibrant colours with beautiful work on them.

Bridal outfit with self embossed cloth along with hand embroidered choli and beautiful falled sharara. It also comes with combination bridal hand purse. The dupatta has cutwork running through the length of dupatta. A true bride's dream.

Brides wear specially designed gowns or dresses during their wedding ceremony. These are well&wshyp; known as bridal dress and play a very crucial role in a wedding. It is important for the bride to select a wedding dress of a precise colour, attain and traditional importance often based on the religion and cultural background of the bride.















Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...