Ivian Sarcos Miss World 2011 Photo and Profile

Ivian Sarcos is the Winner of Miss World event from Venezuela, she beats 112 other contestant from many country and became Miss World 2011 , Well as we know venezuela has so many beautiful girls, such as Ivian Sarcos. Below was the Profile and photo of Ivian Sarcos

Ivian Sarcos Profile and Biography

Birth Name: Ivian Lunasol Sarcos Colmenares
Birth Date: July 26, 1989 (1989-07-26) (age 21)
Birth Place: Ospino, Portuguesa, Venezuela
Height: 1.80 m (5 ft 11 in)
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Black
Title(s): Miss Amazonas 2010, Miss World Venezuela 2010
Major Competition(s): Miss World 2011

Ivian Wear a pink dress sprinkled with jewels in her appearance at that time, Ivian tears down when she crowned by Miss World 2010 Alexandria Mills from the United States.

In the evening peak that was held at Earls Court Two, London, England, Sunday (6/11/2011) Miss Philippines Gwendoline Ruais it falls as the runner up while Miss Puerto Rico Amanda Perez emerged as winners of the third places. Ivian majors studying at The Diplomat was prominent from the beginning. She entered the top 20 list for the category Top Model Fast Track and Fast Track Top Talent for 61st Miss World series.